My Photo

Who Am I?

  • My life as a wife, mother, and child of God. I can tell a good joke, but only at my own expense. I can tell ya how to parent, but only by first failing. And I can tell you how to get to Heaven, but you gotta get there on your own.

« Eddie | Main | Vacations and Updates »

June 11, 2011

Comments

Karen@SurvivingMotherhood

I liked her giggle when she said "yeah" because she likes Suzi, too. *grin*

Wenderly

So *stinkin* cute!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Brenda @ a farmgirl's dabbles

Amanda! That's so precious. I bet my Tessa would love that book about Charwee, too. So much fun!!

www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=1383896427

Awesome! She's too cute!

Renee

So adorable! I've been wanting to get this book for my Aubrey :)

Jenney

Oh I love her. She is so cute!!!! I can't believe how BIG she is getting. Thanks for sharing!

Bethany

So cute! It must be vlog day. I'm LOVING it.

When did your sweet baby girl get so big? It is so fun to see her so excited about Charwee. :)

Londa

Oh Audrey is SO cute!!! What an adorable big sister she has grown to be!

Kristen

That is adorable!!

TidyMom

LOL sigh..........she is so stinkin adorable!! you should be glad you don't live closer...I might snatch her up!!

kelli

SO ADORABLE!!! :)

Sylvie @ Gourmande in the Kitchen

Aww, I loved it. She's a natural in front of the camera!

Pennie

Oh. My. goodness! She is adorable. I like hearing her say Charwee, too! :)

bridget {bake at 350}

Oh my GOSH....she is ADORABLE!!! (And I love hearing your voice, too!) :)

carma

this is the cutest book review I've ever seen :-) I can't believe how fast she is growing up!!!

libby

sooooooo cute!!! i love how she says charlie too. she looks so grown up!!!

The comments to this entry are closed.