My Photo

Who Am I?

  • My life as a wife, mother, and child of God. I can tell a good joke, but only at my own expense. I can tell ya how to parent, but only by first failing. And I can tell you how to get to Heaven, but you gotta get there on your own.

« Beauty Product Review. Seriously? | Main | Memorial Day Breakfast »

May 30, 2010

Comments

Kristin

Yes, we had a wonderful, relaxing weekend. And ours is almost over since Brian has to work on the holiday. :-(

Renee

Great pictures. Enjoy the rest of the holiday.

Libby

Sweet precious kiddos! Enjoy the rest of your holiday! :)

Dea

Your children are just so adorable! Good job with the last picture- its hard to get three children to look at the camera at the same time! lol.

Ruth

Awww... They are so cute! Enjoy your weekend too!

Amy

Beautiful kids! We must shop at the same place, because Alex has that exact same shirt lol...

Love their eyes. :)

Bethany

YAY! I've missed seeing the awesome pictures you take of your kids. Great shots! And Audrey is most obviously a princess...even without the pink! :)

Kate

I love my little buddies :-)

Stephanie

cute ... I love baby/kid shots. Share as often as you like! :)

ElizaBeth

one word: CUTIES! (and IF my 10, 12 and 16 year old would let me I'd STILL dress them in matching outfits!I think it shows family unity, kinda like they're all on the same team.)

denise

definitely enjoying my long weekend...i think adorable photos of your precious children couldn't be a better way to express the joy of your weekend...their deep blue eyes are really incredible. i love the scowl...though i haven't seen many photos of you, i could imagine you making a similar expression at some point :)

Cathy @ NurtureStore

Beautiful pictures. (But I was expecting to see Daddy in a matching t-shirt to?)

blackhuff

Beautiful pictures of your kids.

He & Me + 3

Those pictures are amazing. I love them all. You do have three of the cutest kiddos. Love their eyes...and eyebrows. :)

Suzanne

Beautiful kids! You know I see the first shot as more of a serious model-look.

Paula

You certainly have been blessed with a beautiful family, and they with a beautiful, talented, loving mother. Glad you enjoyed your weekend with family and friends.
BTW, I bet everyone loved the cookies you made:)

Gianna

That's awesome! Audrey doesn't NEED more pink clothes. You just sold them all at your garage sale! :)

yael

Your children are just beautiful! Enjoy them!

The Lumberjack's Wife

She looks like a girl! :)

Love the matchy-matchy, too!

Kristin Smith

What beautiful pics of your kiddos! Hope you enjoyed your weekend!!

bridget {bake at 350}

They are GORGEOUS! Oh my goodness! I like matchy, too. But, I only have one, so I dress like him. KIDDING!

Christina

Such gorgeous kids! Your one blessed momma!

Maranda

Awwww! Your children are beautiful! Their eye colors are stunning. Thanks for sharing!

stacy

I match my boys a lot too :)


I have that same green striped shirt for Kenny and a matching blue one for Tommy.

Joy

Your children and beautiful! They have such gorgeous eyes!Great pictures!!!

ali

Yes, more pink! and maybe a tutu! :-)

Lindsay

Ha! I LOVE dressing my girls the same and would do it every day if we had to actually BUY them clothes. (we get hand-me-downs) - but if ever I DO buy something - you betcha - it matches! I mean really - do it while they don't care! :-) And she's just precious, pink or no pink.

vibram five fingers

That's awesome! Audrey doesn't NEED more pink clothes

mindy

I am an only girl, and after letting my cousin cut my hair at two and a half, my mom was complimented on her four boys a lot.
I also have the coordinate your kids illness. I like having it. ;)

marks and spencer discount code

Wow these are so lovely photographs and I like all photographs very much.Your children look so sweet and nice.I like blue eyes very much.

The comments to this entry are closed.