My Photo

Who Am I?

  • My life as a wife, mother, and child of God. I can tell a good joke, but only at my own expense. I can tell ya how to parent, but only by first failing. And I can tell you how to get to Heaven, but you gotta get there on your own.

« Anything For You Sweetheart | Main | Can We Celebrate Together? »

October 30, 2009

Comments

Jo

That gave me the willies!!!

Tina Fisher

Now think of that while you are sleeping! ICK! And where it might go.....ICK ICK ICK.

Now I bet you wish you would have just posted the nice picture of you! Minus the spider!

Have a great Halloween!

Bethany

Okay, I was totally not expecting to see that. Now that I can't look at my computer screen....

Hope you all have a great weekend.

carma

you are so youthful looking you could blow it way the heck up and still look good IMHO. The spider on the other hand, let's leave it at this size :D

Amanda Jo

You are too funny! That picture of you is great despite the horrible monster of a spider on your cheek! Hope you and yours have a safe Halloween/Reformation Day!!

Jessica @ How Sweet It Is

LOL, girl you crack me up. I love your posts. I am so afraid of spiders. That kinda freaked me out.

Kristin Smith

I am with you....spiders are creepy and the thought of one crawling on me gives me the shivers!! :)
Kristin

ali

Yucko! No thanks.

Dea

Oh you goofy thing! Your not scary and you shouldnt think that! Your very pretty! But spiders, yeah they are creepy. Have a happy halloween!

Liz

Great picture of you! But EWWW to the spider!

ali

No worries, I just don't do spiders OR Holloween :-)
have a great weekend-
ali

Jenney

I so hope that happened in PHOTOSHOP and not real life!

Ruth

That's funny! You should check out my blog on the crazy hair day post to see how I did my daughter's hair this year. I think it was actually inspired by your fear of spiders, Ha! Ha!

Jamie @ Six Bricks High

The pic of you...so not scary at all. The spider, on the other hand, is a bit creepy.

Sonya

I hate spiders too and that gave me the creeps!!!!!!!!!

twitter.com/teamof6

Love the Happy Halloween message! Your blog is great, your baking creativity is amazing! Too pretty to eat! I found you at MckMama's blog and thought I would visit. Come visit me at teamof6.blogspot.com. have a great day!

The comments to this entry are closed.