« Baby Pea Baby Shower Cake | Main | Baking with Bakers Royale »

Sep 07, 2011


Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.


So very pretty!

Mary C.

I wish I could spend the day with you Amanda! How can you accomplish all this wonderful yummy-ness!!!??? I have two girls and can just barely get the laundry and food stuff done. Your pictures are so nice -- they have such a "cheeriness" to them :)

Diane {Created by Diane}

I love these they are adorable! Bring on the frosting...they are all so pretty!


I am in hog heaven. when I say hog, I mean oink, oink.

You just completely inspired me for a baby shower I am throwing next week. If mine turn out anywhere as cute as these, I will send you the pictures :)


Wow, those are so pretty! I love all of them!

lisa skiles

So stinkin cute I can't stand it girl!

Katrina @ In Katrina's Kitchen

I heart you. That is all.

Sylvie @ Gourmande in the Kitchen

Beautiful! So when are you opening up a bakery girl, because you know I'd be your biggest customer! ;-)


Chocolate buttercream sounds like a dream to me. I love chocolate frosting! Pretty cookies, Amanda!

Cassie @ Bake Your Day

Beautiful. I can't imagine even eating anything this pretty. These would be so fun for any event!

aida mollenkamp

So decadent and such a cute idea!

Alison @ Ingredients, Inc.

Fantastic! I want one now!

Robyn | Add a Pinch

Absolutely gorgeous, Amanda.


Boy Amanda, When your creative juices start flowing, watch out! WOW! GORGEOUS, and yep, YUMMY!


Your friend is a very lucky girl!!! Those cookies are absolutely adorable - my kids love these kinds of cookies so I am thrilled that I can now make these for them!!


Can't wait to see the tutorial! Those are incredible...


Gorgeous Amanda........I want one of each!!

Serena Bakes Simply From Scratch

You always make the most lovely desserts! I love these! So cute!Have a great week baking!

Rachel @ Baked by Rachel

I had to resist licking my screen - the frosting is taunting me


can I be your friend...


Well, if you are going to go nuts, this is certainly the prettiest and most delicious way to have done it. Wonderful!


I so love the delicate variety seen there...just perfect touch of whimsy with sweetness!

Feast on the Cheap

Love these! Like little mini cupcakes. I'll take any excuse to eat more frosting....

Kristin Smith

Wow..how do you find time for all of this baking and blogging lately?! I am amazed at your talent!! If you have extras and want to give them to someone needy....send them my way! :) hehe!!
Blessings friend!!

Gloria Castano

Oooooh!!! I am so making some of these this weekend!!!

Thank you!!!


Oh please, yummy is all we need and lots & lots of frosting. Oh happy days :)


These are sooooo beautiful. I've never seen sugar cookies like this. Cannnnnnnnt wait for the tuts. :)

Dana Kroh

These are SO adorable!!! I absolutely love the sprinkled ones!

Brenda @ a farmgirl's dabbles

These are so fun and adorable - beautiful frosted perfection!

Brenda @ a farmgirl's dabbles

These are so fun and adorable - beautiful frosted perfection!

Nelly Rodriguez

Hahaha, "and when I say gym, I mean sauna!" haha, you just made me laugh out loud. It's like when I eat salad and by salad I mean bacon. ;)


I LOVE these. I need to get some cookie sheets so I can make some of these beautiful delights. Simple, yet, umm what's the word you used? Oh yeah, YUMMY!!!

Baker Street

Gorgeous! I love them! All of them!


Haha you deserve it. These are fab


I can't even decide which one is my favorite! I want one of each. Gorgeous as always, Amanda!

Sasha @ The Procrastobaker

Could these even be any cuter or scrummier looking! What a gorgeous gift for your friend, they must have been absolutely elated :)

Amy K

Oh...my...goodness...these are gorgeous!


Very very yummy Amanda!

Barbara @ Barbara Bakes

These are so fun. I can see why you wouldn't want to stop making them.

Lissa (The Wedding Bistro at Bellenza)

You are so creative! What a scrumptious-looking selection you came up with!


Gor-geous! Can I come live with you? I want all my meals to be this pretty!

A tablespoon of Liz

These are so pretty... I don't think I've ever seen a more beautiful sugar cookie... and I love how they're loaded with frosting, the perfect cookie to frosting ratio!

Robyn @ Imperfect Nest

Yum! Yum! Yum!


These are so pretty, love the little fruits on top!

Regan Martin

Ok.....and SO chocolatey and SO rich are a BAD thing????? We will take that recipe as is.....really! No tweaking necessary! Really! LOL


So pretty, Amanda! They look like cupcake tops, you know like muffin tops?

the urban baker

wow- you are so creative. I never would have thought to pipe cookies like this. One more thing to add to my wish list! You are so special, Amanda!

Cookin' Canuck

Gorgeous and yummy seem like the perfect adjectives for these cookies. What a lucky friend you have!


tweeted! https://twitter.com/#!/aimeer68/status/111861882972942336


Oh my gosh - sorry for the tweet comment - had this window & your giveaway window open ~ posted on the wrong one! LOVE LOVE LOVE these beautiful cookies ~ I bet they taste so good!

The comments to this entry are closed.